Saturday, February 7, 2009

Aye, yii, yii, yiiii

This is Richard Simmons. He is wearing his work clothing.



This is the Frito Bandito. He is wearing his work clothing.



This is Richard Simmons again. This is what he wears when he is off duty.



This is the Frito Bandito again (click this time to see the Frito Bandito sing his trademark song). He has removed his guns, spurs, epulatettes, and sombrero because he is off duty.



Hmmmmmm... Do you think I can be sued for this post, or are they both public figures and therefore easy targets?

Choosing who I love the best is almost as hard as when I was deciding whether I loved Richard Simmons or George Foreman more.

5 comments:

Beth said...

OMG!!!! ROFLMAO!!!! This is soooo funny!!! Richard just does not know what to expect next and that's the way it should be!!! LOL!!!

Ang said...

has frito introduced richard to his cousin jumping bean?

Claudia said...

You crack me up!!

Adele said...

If Richard had a mustache they could be twins!

Careful with the photography. Almost a little bit too much leg there! We really don't want to see where they meet in the middle!

Wilda said...

Dear Laura
This was to funny I was hoping that you would have your bubble captions. Since they are both public figures I don't think that you could be sued.
Wilda

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails